Gerrards Auction Rooms

Gerrard’s Auctionroom, dans le centre de St. Annes, au Lancashire, est situé dans le cadre magnifique d'un bâtiment Art Déco historique du XXe siècle. Gerrard’s Auctionroom est une entreprise familiale qui met l'accent sur le professionnalisme et le discernement.

La maison de vente aux enchères est divisée en deux salles de ventes et accueille des ventes aux enchères d'antiquités, d’objets de collection et d’objets de vertu. Les ventes de ces objets ont lieu toutes les trois à quatre semaines et les ventes d’objets d’art ont lieu de façon saisonnière tous les trois mois.

  • Grande Bretagne
En vente chez "Gerrards Auction Rooms"

Les derniers articles de blog "Gerrards Auction Rooms"

Prix réalisés "Gerrards Auction Rooms "

A Pair Of Late 19th Century Chelsea Style Bocage Musician Figures Each in p
A Pair Of Late 19th Century Chelsea Style Bocage Musician Figures Each in polychrome enamel, decorated and modelled standing atop a raised rococo style base with gilt accents throughout. Each with gold anchor mark to bottom centre, each 10 inches high. Some minor nibbles to leaves, damage to neck of lute on female figure. Please see accompanying image Gerrards Auction Rooms
Royal Doulton Winnie The Pooh Collection. 1, Pooh
Royal Doulton Winnie The Pooh Collection. 1, Pooh and Piglet on a windy day. 2, Pooh lights on a candle. Original boxes. Gerrards Auction Rooms
German Schildkröt Celluloid Doll. Open Mouth
German Schildkröt Celluloid Doll. Open Mouth, Turtle Mark & 45 To Back Of Head, Early 20thC. Gerrards Auction Rooms
18ct gold, Sapphire and diamond ring Central
18ct gold, Sapphire and diamond ring Central sapphire surrounded by 13 diamonds. Good quality. Small size ring. Gerrards Auction Rooms
Green album of around 120 stamp covers of Flora
Green album of around 120 stamp covers of Flora and Fauna from around the world. These covers are from the Audubon Society and have stamps from all over the world, supported by information on all the subjects covered. Excellent condition. Cost was over £325 with the receipts in the back of the album. Gerrards Auction Rooms

Adresse et numéro de téléphone de Gerrards Auction Rooms

Gerrards Auction Rooms
St Georges Road,
St Annes
Lancashire
FY8 2AE
+44 1253 725476
info@gerrardsauctionrooms.com