Auktionshaus Stahl

Auktionshaus Stahl est une maison de vente aux enchères de renommée internationale pour l'art classique et moderne. Leurs lots comprennent des peintures de maîtres anciens et du 19e siècle de l'art ainsi que moderne et contemporain, graphiques, porcelaine, meubles et décorations, argenterie et art asiatique entre autres choses.

Auktionshaus Stahl accueille cinq ventes aux enchères annuelles et accepte des objets d'art uniques ou des propriétés complètes.

  • Allemagne

Les derniers articles de blog "Auktionshaus Stahl"

Prix réalisés "Auktionshaus Stahl "

A sapphire emerald diamond ring
A sapphire emerald diamond ring, 18 ct. white gold, marked. Setting with 40 diam. in round cut in total approx. 1,80 ct. I-L.vsi-P., 20 sapphires in pear and round cut in total approx. 2,80 ct. and 10 emeralds in pear cut in total approx. 1,50 ct. Ringtop diameter 26 mm, size 58, weight approx. 12 g. Auktionshaus Stahl
An Art Nouveau glass vase 'Pond landscape with Kingfisher'
Gallé Emile Nancy 1846 - Nancy 1904 An Art Nouveau glass vase 'Pond landscape with Kingfisher' Nancy, around 1904-06. Colourless glass, inside partly blue melted, outside amber coloured. Circumferential echted decor of a pond landscape with kingfisher. On body sign. 'Galle' with star (high etched). H. 29 cm. - This vase is from the series of pond landscapes that were often decorated with kingfisher next to the dragonfly. Other interesting examples of aquatic plants and animals are at the Kunstmuseum Dusseldorf. - One of the most famous glass artists of the French Art Nouveau, studied in Weimar and Meisenthal, staied in London and Paris, the first successes at the World Exhibition in Paris in 1878. - Mus: represented in leading art museums in the world. - Lit: Garner, Emile Gallé, 1979 Auktionshaus Stahl
An Art-Nouveau pearl diamond ring
An Art-Nouveau pearl diamond ring Ca. 1900. 14 ct. yellow gold with white gold. The top with 1central, white cultured pearl (diameter 6 mm), 2 old cut diam. of in total c. 0,35 ct. H-I.P. Size 58/59, weight c. 2,5 g. Auktionshaus Stahl
A large vase with deer head handles
China, Republic Period (1912-1949). Porcelain with underglaze blue and iron red painting. Allover decorated with figures and huts in a picturesque mountain landscape. One handle min. rep. H. 49 cm. Auktionshaus Stahl
Stoiloff Constantin Linz 1850 Wien 1925 Adolf
Stoiloff Constantin Linz 1850 Wien 1925 Adolf Baumgartner The Sleigh Oil/canvas, 50 x 81 cm, sign. lo. ri. C. Stoiloff, some rest., some rub. Lit.: Fuchs. Auktionshaus Stahl
Auktionshaus Stahl a 0 objets dans les catégories

Adresse et numéro de téléphone de Auktionshaus Stahl

Auktionshaus Stah
Auktionshaus Stahl GmbH & Co KG
Graumannsweg 54
22087 Hamburg

Telefon: +49-40-34 34 71 und +49-40-34 23 25
Telefax: +49-40- 348 04 32
E-Mail: info@auktionshaus-stahl.de