Auktionshaus Stahl

Auktionshaus Stahl est une maison de vente aux enchères de renommée internationale pour l'art classique et moderne. Leurs lots comprennent des peintures de maîtres anciens et du 19e siècle de l'art ainsi que moderne et contemporain, graphiques, porcelaine, meubles et décorations, argenterie et art asiatique entre autres choses.

Auktionshaus Stahl accueille cinq ventes aux enchères annuelles et accepte des objets d'art uniques ou des propriétés complètes.

  • Allemagne

Les derniers articles de blog "Auktionshaus Stahl"

Prix réalisés "Auktionshaus Stahl "

Markus Lüpertz
Tom Lemke Hof 1960Markus Lüpertz 2008, diasec, 156 x 152 cm, framed under acrylic glass, uninspected out of frame. - Copy 7/7. Auktionshaus Stahl
A rare bronze censer in conch shell shape
A rare bronze censer in conch shell shape China, 18th/19th cent. (Qing-dynasty 1644-1911). Gold-splashed bronze, min. green patinated. Censer in naturalistic shape with 2 small feet. Six-character Xuande-mark. H. 6,5 cm, l. 14,5 cm. Auktionshaus Stahl
A fine diamond bracelet
A fine diamond bracelet 18 ct. white gold. Round chain links, each with trimming of one central round cut diam. and 8 smaller round cut diam. around, all together 207 fine-white diam. of varying sizes and fine brilliance in total c. 5,60 ct. F-G.vvsi-si. W. 6,5 - 9 mm, l. 17 cm, weight c. 14 g. Auktionshaus Stahl
A small Ge-Yao vase with craquelling glaze China
A small Ge-Yao vase with craquelling glaze China, early Qing-dynasty (1644-1911). Ceramic with pale body and ivory-coloured glaze. Ring-mark. The foot min. rest. H. 10,5 cm. Auktionshaus Stahl
Domestic Idyl
Petersen Albert, Troelstrup 1875 - Kopenhagen 1957, Domestic Idyl, Oil/canvas, 73,5 x 98,5 cm, lo. le. sign. Alb. Petersen-Skagen, rest. - Danish-German landscape a. figure painter. P. studied 1895-1902 at the Copenhagen academy under O. Bache a. S. Vermehren. Thereafter he settled in Dresden, later in Paris where he exhibited regularly at the Salon. In 1911 he became member of the Allgemeine Deutschen Kunstgenossenschaft as well as the Dresdner Kunstgenossenschaft, in 1913 he joined the Union Internationale des Beaux Arts et des Lettres in Paris. - Lit.: Vollmer, Weilbach. Auktionshaus Stahl
Auktionshaus Stahl a 0 objets dans les catégories

Adresse et numéro de téléphone de Auktionshaus Stahl

Auktionshaus Stah
Auktionshaus Stahl GmbH & Co KG
Graumannsweg 54
22087 Hamburg

Telefon: +49-40-34 34 71 und +49-40-34 23 25
Telefax: +49-40- 348 04 32
E-Mail: info@auktionshaus-stahl.de