Auction Team Breker

At the German auction house Auction Team Breker they have toys and technical antiquities as speciality, and they have already been around for more than 20 years. The viewings and auctions take place in Cologne, but Team Breker have representatives and offices all around the world, for instance in the States, Russia, Australia and England.

  • Grande Bretagne
  • Allemagne

Les derniers articles de blog "Auction Team Breker"

Prix réalisés "Auction Team Breker "

"Flash Camera Doryu 2-16" 1955
"Flash Camera Doryu 2-16", 1955 Doryu Camera Co. Ltd., Japan. No. 10322. Unusually designed subminiature camera in shape of a pistol. Flash cartridges like bullets. 16-mm film in special cassettes, size 10 x 10 mm, Dorymar wide angle lens 2,5/17 mm, shutter 1/25-1/100 sec. and B. Very rare and extraordinary subminiature camera. With original case. - Literature: M. Pritchard, "Spy Camera", p. 147. - Sensationally rare! - Illustrated documents are archive material only. Pistolenkamera "Doryu 2-16", 1955 Doryu Camera Co. Ltd., Japan. Nr. 10322. Außergewöhnliche Kamera in Form einer Pistole. Außergewöhnlich deshalb, weil im Handgriff ein Magazin für 6 Magnesiumblitzpulver-Patronen gelagert wurde. Zündung der Patrone sowie Verschlußauslösung erfolgte gleichzeitig beim Betätigen des Revolverabzuges. Technik der Kamera im Einzelnen: 16-mm-Kleinstbildkamera, Filmformat 10 x 10 mm auf Spezialfilm in Kassette, Objektiv Dorymar wide angle 2,5/17 mm, Verschlußzeiten 1/25-1/100 Sek. und B. Eine der seltensten und außergewöhnlichsten Kleinstbildkameras, die je gebaut wurden. Nur wenige Exemplare bekannt. Mit Original-Tasche. - Literatur: M. Pritchard, "Spy Camera", S. 147. - Dokumente sind nur Archivmaterial. Auction Team Breker
Lot Leitz Accessories
Lot Leitz Accessories Leitz, Wetzlar. 1) Extension rings BOOWU/16525 with legs. - 2) 7 bayonet rings for screw-mount lenses. - 3) Leicameter MR, not tested, with case. - 4) 2 x Leicameter MC with one case, working. - 5) 2 x VOOLA. - 6) 6 Leica cassettes with boxes. - 7) Lens hoods: FISON 5 cm, 12504 and 12585. - 8) 3 x cassette spools. - 9) 10 Leitz filters (various), 2 body caps (screw-mount) and 1 lens cap. - 10) Red box for Summar 1:2 (Sumuskup) and 5 Benser cases. Not everything shown. Lot Leitz-Zubehör Leitz, Wetzlar. 1) Naheinstellvorrichtung BOOWU/ 16525. - 2) Bajonett-Ringe für Schraub auf Leica-M (7 Stück) - 3) Leicameter MR, ungeprüft, mit Etui. - 4) 2 x Leicameter MC mit einem Etui, Zeiger schlagen aus. - 5) 2 x Blendeneinstellung VOOLA. - 6) 6 x Leica-KB-Kassetten in Bakelit-Dosen. - 7) Gegenlichtblenden: FISON 5 cm, 12504 und 12585. - 8) Aufwickelspulen (3 Stück). - 9) 10 diverse Leitz-Filter, zum Teil mit Dose und Verpackung, 3 Deckel. - 10) Rote Original-Dose für Summar 1:2 Sumuskup. - Dabei: 5 Benser-Taschen. - Nicht alles abgebildet. Auction Team Breker
Lot Photography Literature
Lot Photography Literature 1) Annuals on photography, 1900 onwards More than 50 year books in English, German, French e.g. Photograms of the Year (1901, 1904, 1909, 1910, 1915, 1946, 1947, 1949, 1950, 1953, 1954); Photography Year-Book (1935, 1949, 1950, 1958, 1963); Agenda Lumière (1906, 1910, 1914, 1924, 1928, 1935); Deutscher Camera Almanach (1922, 1931, 1934, 1936). - And: 2) Flashlight photography literature, 1902 onwards. a) Hermann Schnauss, Die Blitzlicht-Photographie, 1902. - b) Hans Schmidt, Das Photographieren mit Blitzlicht, 1925. - c) Books about electronic flash, 1952-1978. - d) John J. Curtis. Flashlight for the Amateur Photographer, 1925. - e) English books about Photo-Flash, 1941-1954. Lot Photoliteratur 1) Jahrbücher Photographie, ab 1900. Mehr als 50 Jahrbücher in Englisch, Deutsch, Französisch, z.B.: Photograms of the Year (1901, 1904, 1909, 1910, 1915, 1946, 1947, 1949, 1950, 1953, 1954); Photography Year-Book (1935, 1949, 1950, 1958, 1963); Agenda Lumière (1906, 1910, 1914, 1924, 1928, 1935); Deutscher Camera Almanach (1922, 1931, 1934, 1936). - Und: 2) Blitzlicht-Literatur, ab 1902. a) Hermann Schnauss, Die Blitzlicht-Photographie, 1902. - b) Hans Schmidt, Das Photographieren mit Blitzlicht, 1925. - c) Bücher über Elektronenblitz, 1952-1978. - d) John J. Curtis. Flashlight for the Amateur Photographer, 1925. - e) Englische Bücher über Blitzlicht-Photographie, 1941-1954. Auction Team Breker
Reichert Compound Monocular Microscope, c. 1890
Reichert Compound Monocular Microscope, c. 1890 Signed on the foot "C. Reichert, Wien", and on the tube "C. Reichert, Wien, VIII. Bennogasse", no. 10089, lacquered brass, double-mirror, swiveling condenser with iris diaphragm, ebonite stage, rack-and-pinion coarse adjustment, milled-head screw fine adjustment to the pillar, double-nosepiece, 1 ocular, 2 objectives, height 11 in. In fitted mahogany case with matching number Wiener Messingmikroskop von Reichert, um 1890 Signiert am Fuß "C. Reichert, Wien", signiert auf dem Tubus "C. Reichert, Wien, VIII. Bennogasse", Nr. 10089, zaponiertes Messing, Doppelspiegel, schwenkbare Kondensor-Linse mit Irisblende, Ebonit-Tisch, Grobeinstellung mit Trieb, Feineinstellung mit Rändelschraube, 2-fach-Revolver, 1 Okular, 2 Objektive, Höhe 28 cm, in dazugehörendem Mahagoni-Kasten mit gleicher Seriennummer. Start Price: EUR 120 Auction Team Breker
Original Photo-Map by Teetzmann & Co., c. 1912
Original Photo-Map by Teetzmann & Co., c. 1912 Salesmen sample album with 10 original photographs (8 2/3 x 6 2/3 in.) of the calculating machine manufacturer Teetzmann & Co. mbH, Charlottenburg/Berlin & Colt's Calculator, London & Manchester. - Literature: Martin, p. 288. - Exceptionally rare advertising document of the early calculating manufacturer history. Original-Photo-Album Teetzmann & Co., um 1912 Werbemappe mit 10 Original-Photos (22 x 17 cm) der Rechenmaschinenfabrik Teetzmann & Co. mbH, Charlottenburg/Colt's Calculator, London & Manchester, die bereits 1915 in Liquidation gehen mußte. - Literatur: Martin, S. 288. - Äußerst seltenes Dokument zur Rechenmaschinen-Geschichte! Auction Team Breker
Auction Team Breker a 0 objets dans les catégories

Adresse et numéro de téléphone de Auction Team Breker

U.S.A.: 'The Best Things', Lee Richmond
Tel. (703) 796-5544 * Fax (703) 766-0966 *
BREKER@TheBestThings.com
AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND
Dieter Bardenheier, Tel./Fax:-/64/(09) 817-7268 *
dbarden@orcon.net.nz
ENGLAND
Tel. 0044 (07779) 637317 * AuctionTeamBrekerUK@outlook.de
JAPAN: Murakami Taiz
Tel./Fax (06) 6845-8628 * murakami@ops.dti.ne.jp
RUSSIA
Polyguide Ltd. Moscow, Tel. (925) 740-66-03,
Tel./Fax (985) 999-93-55, ml.mediaservice@gmail.com
Hongkong, Taiwan, Singapur
Alex Shih-Chieh Lin *Tel. : 00852-9490 4113 *
alexsclin@gmail.com
FRANCE: Pierre-Jean Bickart
Tél./Fax (01) 43 33 86 71 * AuctionTeamKoln@aol.com
CHINA: Jiang Feng 蒋丰
电话 / Tel. : 0086-13862062075 (中国 / CHINA) *
jiangfengde@gmail.com