Wilkinson's Auctioneers

Wilkinson's Auctioneers sont une entreprise familiale avec plus de 50 ans dans l'industrie des antiquités et des ventes aux enchères, spécialisée dans le bois de chêne d’époque et antiquités anciens. Wilkinson’s a une richesse d'expérience lorsqu'il s'agit de l'acquisition et le traitement des anciennes pièces, et ont récemment devenu un leader des ventes de l’étain du XVIe siècle, ainsi que des meubles en chêne, de l’étain, et des antiquités anciens. Wilkinson’s vendent aussi des objets d'art, sculptures, tapisseries et une variété d'autres articles. La maison d'enchères a développé des relations avec un large éventail de clients internationaux, y compris les historiens d'art, les marchands, les collectionneurs privés et des sociétés de conservation internationales de renom, et ont utilisé ces relations pour assurer que seules les pièces intéressantes et impressionnantes sont portés à la salle de vente pour être vendues.

Le personnel de Wilkinson’s fait de son mieux pour répondre aux besoins du client, que le client soit à la recherche d'un élément particulier, ou vit un deuil, ou exige une évaluation à des fins d'assurance. L'objectif de Wilkinson’s est de fournir une réponse chaleureuse et flexible aux besoins du client, quels qu'ils soient. Wilkinson’s sont situés dans le sud du Yorkshire et sont en mesure de recueillir des objets à travers le Royaume-Uni et l’Europe, et d’organiser la livraison au monde entier.

  • Grande Bretagne

Les derniers articles de blog "Wilkinson's Auctioneers"

Prix réalisés "Wilkinson's Auctioneers "

Four Pieces of Jade: A bowl (A/F) 4 ins (10 cms)
Four Pieces of Jade: A bowl (A/F) 4 ins (10 cms) diameter, a three legged ewer 4 ins (10 cms) high, a carved jade bird group on a wooden branch form stand 10 ins (27 cms) in height and a Jade Lion on a Square Base. 3 ins (7.5 cms) in height. Wilkinson's Auctioneers
A Bohemian Emerald Glass Spill Vase gilded with lacey scrolling foliage.
A Bohemian Emerald Glass Spill Vase gilded with lacey scrolling foliage. The long elegant trumpet vessel having serpentine edged cut petal shaped rim decorated with white glass overlay panels of alternate cut cross-hatching and painted floral garlands. The flared foot cut with fluting, 12ins (30cms) in height [see illustration]. Wilkinson's Auctioneers
A Fine 17th Century Italian Cassoné. The thick plank top with a moulded
A Fine 17th Century Italian Cassoné. The thick plank top with a moulded edge above carved figural pilasters flanking the front panel painted with cartouches centred by roundels swagged in drapery. The deeply moulded edge above large shaped bracket feet with buttressed ends topped with carved face masks. 28 ins (71 cms) in height, 62 ins (158 cms) wide, 20½ ins (52 cms) in depth. Wilkinson's Auctioneers
A 19th Century Irish Wrought Iron three-legged 'Crown-base' Rushnip
A 19th Century Irish Wrought Iron three-legged 'Crown-base' Rushnip with A conical candle socket to the end of the twisted arm and A twisted stem leading down to the small twisted legs and flat ring base, 12 ins (30 cms) in height. Wilkinson's Auctioneers
A Pair of 18th Century Silvered Metal Pricket Candle stands
A Pair of 18th Century Silvered Metal Pricket Candle stands. The conical prickets centring drip pans with reeded rims above urn knopped stems cast with bands of stiff leaves and reeding. The scrolling triform bases surmounted by cherub heads and terminating on lion paw feet, 27½ in (70 cm) in height. Wilkinson's Auctioneers
Wilkinson's Auctioneers a 0 objets dans les catégories

Adresse et numéro de téléphone de Wilkinson's Auctioneers

Wilkinson's Auctioneers
The Old Salesroom
28 Netherhall Road
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN1 2PW
Tel +44 (0) 1302 814 884
Fax +44 (0) 1302 814 883
European Enquiries +32 49661 4288
sid@wilkinsons-auctioneers.co.uk