Wilkinson's Auctioneers

Wilkinson's Auctioneers sont une entreprise familiale avec plus de 50 ans dans l'industrie des antiquités et des ventes aux enchères, spécialisée dans le bois de chêne d’époque et antiquités anciens. Wilkinson’s a une richesse d'expérience lorsqu'il s'agit de l'acquisition et le traitement des anciennes pièces, et ont récemment devenu un leader des ventes de l’étain du XVIe siècle, ainsi que des meubles en chêne, de l’étain, et des antiquités anciens. Wilkinson’s vendent aussi des objets d'art, sculptures, tapisseries et une variété d'autres articles. La maison d'enchères a développé des relations avec un large éventail de clients internationaux, y compris les historiens d'art, les marchands, les collectionneurs privés et des sociétés de conservation internationales de renom, et ont utilisé ces relations pour assurer que seules les pièces intéressantes et impressionnantes sont portés à la salle de vente pour être vendues.

Le personnel de Wilkinson’s fait de son mieux pour répondre aux besoins du client, que le client soit à la recherche d'un élément particulier, ou vit un deuil, ou exige une évaluation à des fins d'assurance. L'objectif de Wilkinson’s est de fournir une réponse chaleureuse et flexible aux besoins du client, quels qu'ils soient. Wilkinson’s sont situés dans le sud du Yorkshire et sont en mesure de recueillir des objets à travers le Royaume-Uni et l’Europe, et d’organiser la livraison au monde entier.

  • Grande Bretagne

Les derniers articles de blog "Wilkinson's Auctioneers"

Prix réalisés "Wilkinson's Auctioneers "

An 18th Century Watercolour; Genre Scene with figures in interior
An 18th Century Watercolour; Genre Scene with figures in interior, 18ins x 14 ins (46cms x 36cms). Wilkinson's Auctioneers
A Fine Quality Late 19th Century Mahogany Carlton
A Fine Quality Late 19th Century Mahogany Carlton House Desk. The curved raised top with pierced gallery rail adjoining down-swept hinged lids opening to reveal a pigeon hole interior. The back fitted with pigeon holes flanked by curved cupboard doors and cock-beaded drawers set in threes. The sliding top having an adjustable writing slope with tooled green leather insert. The one long & two short drawers with original brass handles standing on square tapered legs. 40¼ ins (102 cms) in height, 53¾ ins x 28½ ins (136.5 cms x 72.5 cms). Wilkinson's Auctioneers
A Large Copper Vessel of cylindrical form with a rolled rim, riveted
A Large Copper Vessel of cylindrical form with a rolled rim, riveted spout, twin side handles and a strap handle to the back, on a raised and studded foot, 19ins (48cms) in height, 15ins (38cms) in diameter. Wilkinson's Auctioneers
A Late 17th Century Oak & Walnut Veneered Chest of Drawers. The top
A Late 17th Century Oak & Walnut Veneered Chest of Drawers. The top having a moulded edge and measuring 36ins x 21ins (91 cms x 53 ms) above three long drawers hung on side runners. The drawer fronts clad in broad cross-grained veneers above a moulded base and stile feet, 33ins (84 cms) in height. Wilkinson's Auctioneers
An 18th Century Painted Hoop Back Windsor Armchair. The back having
An 18th Century Painted Hoop Back Windsor Armchair. The back having a vasiform centre splat cut into the front of the arm-bow and flanked by three long spindles and plain outer slats with four further under- arm spindles and concave-fronted end supports. The generous seat standing on four cabriole legs united by an H-form stretcher. Wilkinson's Auctioneers
Wilkinson's Auctioneers a 0 objets dans les catégories

Adresse et numéro de téléphone de Wilkinson's Auctioneers

Wilkinson's Auctioneers
The Old Salesroom
28 Netherhall Road
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN1 2PW
Tel +44 (0) 1302 814 884
Fax +44 (0) 1302 814 883
European Enquiries +32 49661 4288
sid@wilkinsons-auctioneers.co.uk