Les derniers articles de blog "Autographes Enchères"

Prix réalisés "Autographes Enchères "

(18th Century - Gardening) Paolo Bartolomeo CLARICI Istoria e coltura
Paolo Bartolomeo CLARICI Istoria e coltura delle piante che sono per il fiore più ragguardevoli e più distinte per ornare un giardino, con un copioso trattato degli agrumi. In Venezia 1726, presso Andrea Poletti. 4to. (36), 761, (3) pages; portrait of Clarici and a large folding plan of the Villa Marocco and its surrounding gardens. Contemporary Italian vellum (endpapers renewed, title-piece on spine missing). An insignificant wormhole in the internal margins of some leaves, not affecting printed or engraved surface, a repaired tear in the plan (without loss), otherwise a fine copy. Only edition.Paolo Bartolomeo Clarici (Ancona 1664 - Padua 1724) was charged with the project of the gardens for villa Marocco, near Treviso. This villa and surrounding gardens do not exist any more and this book is the only surviving witness to their magnificence. Autographes Enchères
(Art) - Will GROHMANN (1887-1968)
Critique et historien d'art, auteur d'importantes monographies sur Klee, Kandinsky et bien d'autres. Manuscrit autographe, 6 pages in-4 ; Berlin, novembre/décembre 1966. Texte original intitulé "Kand[insky] und seine Freunde", premier jet revu et corrigé du discours tenu par Grohmann à l'occasion de la cérémonie organisée le 4 décembre 1966 par le Kunstverein de Berlin pour célébrer le premier centenaire de la naissance de Kandinsky. En bon état. <br> <br> Autograph manuscript, 6 pages, 4to; Berlin November/December 1966. Original text, revised and corrected, of the speech held during the celebration held on 4 December 1966 to celebrate 100 years since the birth of Kandinsky. In good condition. Autographes Enchères
(18th Century - Architecture) (A. F. GORI) Descrizione della cappella
(A. F. GORI) Descrizione della cappella di S. Antonino vescovo di Firenze ... Dedicata al medesimo Santo dalla famiglia De'Salviati patrizi fiorentini ... In Firenze l'anno 1728, nella stamperia di Bernardo Paperini. Folio. (2) leaves., 72 pages; large engraved vignette on title page, 2 large engraved initials, 2 large engraved head-pieces, 2 engraved tail-piece, and 8 engraved plates (1 double-page, 4 folding). The plates have been engraved by Bernardo Sgrilli, the author of the first monograph on the Florentine cathedral, and by Ferdinando Ruggieri (1691-1741).Contemporary gilt-tooled vellum (little soiled), edges mottled in red. Erased stamp on title, otherwise a very fine copy. Only edition.Anton Francesco Gori (1691-1757) was a Florentine architect and antiquarian. The chapel of Saint Antonine is inbuilt in the church of San Marco, which belonged to the monastery of the same name, erected by Michelozzo in 1437. The decoration of the chapel is due to Jean de Boulogne (Giambologna), the famous Flemish sculptor active in Italy, for the statues and the high-relief; the frescos decorating the chapel are by Bronzino. Autographes Enchères
(Histoire) - Etienne CLAVIERE (1735-1793) - Brevet de lieutenant-colonel (1793)
Pièce signée par Etienne Clavière (1735-1793), membre du conseil exécutif provisoire avec Danton. Signature cachet de Jean-Baptiste Bouchotte (1754-1840), ministre de la guerre. Paris, 30 avril 1793; 1 page, in-folio grand, sur velin. Texte en partie imprimé. Jospeh Perronnin qui reçoit ce brevet était né en 1743 et avait participé à 7 campagnes de guerre au cours desquelles il avait perdu 4 doigts de la main gauche et avait été blessé au ventre. Chevalier de St Louis le 27 août 1789, ex-chef du 1er escadron du 8ème dragon et émigré en 1792. En bon état. <br> <br> Document signed by Etienne Clavière (1735-1793) member, together with Danton, of the provisional executive council. Stamp signature of Jean-Baptiste Bouchotte (1754-1840), war minister. Paris, 30 April 1793; vellum, 1 page, largo folio. Partially printed. Licence granted to Joseph Perronin who, born in 1743, had already participated to 7 campaigns where he lost 4 fingers and was wounded. Knight of St. Louis on 27 august 1789, ex chief of de 1st squadron of the 8th dragoon, he emigrates in 1792. In good condition. Autographes Enchères
Winfield Scott HANCOCK
American general (1824-1886), hero of battle of GettysburgAutograph card, signed "Winf.d S. Hancock - Major General S.Q.", and dated "Governor's Island: N. York - June 14th 1884". Good condition. [History] Autographes Enchères
Autographes Enchères a 0 objets dans les catégories

Adresse et numéro de téléphone de Autographes Enchères